skip navigation

General Archives

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Home Media Gallery News 2016 General Archives About the Super Y League Club Central Clubs A3 Soccer ACYS Spirit United AFC Lightning All In Futbol Club Alpharetta Ambush Annandale United Majestics Arlington Soccer Association ASA Charge Atlanta Fire United Atlanta Metros FC Barca Elite Futbol Club Black Watch Premier SC Buffalo Soccer Academy BW Gottschee Calvert Elite Soccer Club Carolina FC Chantilly Youth Association Chicago City Soccer Club Chicago Soccer Academy Chicago Inferno Chill SBC Soccer Club Clarkstown Soccer Club Concorde Fire Culpeper SC Davie United DCPDA DDYSC Wolves Elizabeth Youth Soccer ETA United Evergreen FC Evolution SC FA Euro Fauquier County United Florida Soccer Club FC Sarasota FCV Annandale Force Football Club Academy Fusion Soccer Club Georgia Revolution GOSA Central Illinois Elite Internationals Girls Ironbound SC Kalamazoo Kingdom Keystone Athletic SC Seacoast United Kings Liberty FC Long Island Rough Riders Maryland Rush Met Oval Midwest United FC Miramar United Elite FC National Soccer Academy Nationals New Jersey Elite New Jersey Stallions Norcross Soccer Academy Nordic Soccer Northern Virginia Majestics FTF Northern Virginia Soccer Club Premier Soccer Group Prince William Courage (PWSI) Rochester Soccer Club SABA NYC Smyrna Soccer Club Shoreline FC Soccer Plus Academy Sunrise United Tallahassee Tottenham Hotspur FC Toronto Lynx Tri-State Elite TVSA Santos UFA Upper 90 Soccer Academy VA Alliance Washington Spirit Academy MD Washington Spirit Academy VA Washington Spirit Baltimore West Pines United FC Westchester Flames Leagues U10 Boys (2016) North Atlantic FA Euro (U10 Boys) Ironbound Soccer (U10 Boys) New Jersey Elite (U10 Boys) Soccer Plus Academy (U10 Boys) Westchester Flames (U10 Boys) Mid Atlantic A A3 Soccer (U10 Boys) Barcelona USA MD (U10 Boys) Chantilly YA (U10 Boys) FCV Elite Loudoun (U10 Boys) No. Virginia Maj. FTF (U10 Boy Northern Virginia (U10 Boys) Prince William (U10 Boys) South Atlantic A All In FC (U10 Boys) Atlanta Fire United Gold (U10 Atlanta Metros (U10 Boys) Concorde Fire 1 (U10 Boys) DDYSC 2 (U10 Boys) Smyrna Soccer Club (U10 Boys) UFA 1 (U10 Boys) UFA 2 (U10 Boys) Atlanta Fire United Elite (U10 Concorde Fire 2 (U10 Boys) Georgia Revolution (U10 Boys) Midwest A Chicago City SC (U10 Boys) Chicago Inferno (U10 Boys) Chicago Soccer (U10 Boys) Indiana Elite (U10 Boys) Midwest B Chill SBC Soccer (U10 Boys) Force Football (U10 Boys) Kalamazoo Kingdom (U10 Boys) Midwest United 2 (U10 Boys) Rochester Soccer (U10 Boys) South Atlantic B FC Sarasota (U10 Boys) Miramar United (U10 Boys) West Pines United Pedraza (U10 West Pines United Gonzalez (U1 Miramar (U11 Boys) West Pines United (U11 Boys) U11 Boys (2016) North Atlantic A Ironbound Soccer (U11 Boys) Met Oval (U11 Boys) New Jersey Elite (U11 Boys) Soccer Plus Academy (U11 Boys) Port Washington SC (U11 Boys) Elizabeth Youth (U11 Boys) Mid Atlantic A Barcelona USA MD (U11 Boys) Chantilly Youth (U11 Boys) No. Virginia Maj. (U11 Boys) Northern Virginia (U11 Boys) A3 Soccer (U11 Boys) Arlington Soccer (U11 Boys) Beth BU11 Blue ETA United (U11 Boys) Evergreen FC (U11 Boys) South Atlantic A All In FC (U11 Boys) Atlanta Fire Real Madrid (U11 Atlanta Metros (U11 Boys) Concorde Fire 2 (U11 Boys) DDYSC (U11 Boys) Smyrna Soccer Club (U11 Boys) UFA (U11 Boys) Alpharetta Ambush (U11 Boys) Atlanta Fire United Elite (U11 Boys) Carolina FC (U11 Boys) Midwest A Chicago Soccer (U11 Bo Chicago City SC (U11 Boys) Liverpool FC IA - Keegan (U11 Kalamazoo Kingdom (U11 Boys) Rochester Soccer (U11 Boys) Chicago Inferno (U11 Boys) Central ill. Elite (U11 Bo Midwest United FC 1 (U11 Boys Meulensteen Method FC 2 (U11 B South Atlantic B U12 Boys (2016) North Atlantic Ironbound Soccer (U12 Boys) Shoreline FC (U12 Boys) NJ Elite (U12 Boys) Soccer Plus Academy (U12 Boys) FC Woodhaven (U12 Boys) Elizabeth Youth (U12 Boys) National Soccer (U12 Boys) Westchester Flames (U12 Boys) Black Watch Premier (U12 Boys) Clarkstown Soccer (U12 Boys) Mid Atlantic A Arlington Soccer (U12 Boys) Tri-State Elite (U12 Boys) Evergreen FC (U12 Boys) Barcelona USA MD (U12 Boys) Chantilly Youth (U12 Boys) Prince William Courage (U12 Bo Mid Atlantic B Barcelona USA MD Blue (U12 Boy Chantilly (U12 Boys) Maryland United (U12 Boys) Real Maryland FC (U12 Boys) Northern Virginia (U12 Boys) No. Virginia Maj. (U12 Boys) A3 Soccer (U12 Boys) South Atlantic A Atlanta Fire Bayern Munich (U1 Atlanta Metros 1 (U12 Boys) Concorde Fire 1 (U12 Boys) DDYSC (U12 Boys) Smyrna Soccer Club (U12 Boys) UFA Ace (U12 Boys) Georgia Revolution (U12 Boys) AFC Lightning (U12 Boys) Concorde Fire 2 (U12 Boys) All In (U12 Boys) Midwest A Chicago Soccer (U12 Boys) Central Illinois Elite 1 (U12 Crystal Lake Force (U12 Boys) Chicago Inferno 2 (U12 Boys) Chicago Inferno CL (U12 B Nationals (U12 Boys) Southeast West Pines United FC (U12 Boys ACYS Spirit United (U12 Boys) GOSA Soccer (U12 Boys) Palm Beach Gardens (U12 Boys) South Atlantic B Kings FC (U12 Boys) U13 Boys (2016) North Atlantic Ironbound Soccer (U13 Boys) New Jersey Elite (U13 Boys) FCNJ (U13 Boys) NJ Stallions (U13 Boys North Atlantic B Long Island (U13 Boys) BW Gottschee (U13 Boys) Shoreline FC (U13 Boys) Soccer Plus Academy (U13 Boys) Mid Atlantic A No. Virginia Maj. (U13 Boys) Arlington Soccer (U13 Boys) Chantilly Youth (U13 Boys) Culpeper SC (U13 Boys) Mid Atlantic B Barcelona USA MD (U13 Boys) Evergreen FC (U13 Boys) Maryland Rush (U13 Boys) Real Maryland FC (U13 Boys) Tri-State Elite (U13 Boys) South Atlantic Atlanta Fire Borussia Dortmund Concorde Fire 1 (U13 Boys) DDYSC (U13 Boys) UFA (U13 Boys) Ambush Green (U13 Boys) Ambush Orange (U13 Boys) Carolina FC (U13 Boys) Midwest A Chicago Soccer Academy (U13 Bo Evolution SC (U13 Boys) Fusion Soccer (U13 Boys) Chicago Inferno (U13 Boys) Midwest B Chicago Inferno 1 (U13 Boys) Kalamazoo Kingdom (U13 Boys) Midwest United FC 2 (U13 Boys) Indiana Elite FC (U13 Boys) Midwest C Chill SBC Soccer (U13 Boys) Force Football (U13 Boys) Premier Soccer (U13 Boys) Rochester Soccer (U13 Boys) TVSA (U13 Boys) Southeast West Pines United FC(U13 Boys) ACYS Spirit United (U13 Boys) GOSA Soccer (U13 Boys) Port Orange SC (U13 Boys) New England U14 Boys (2016) North Atlantic A Ironbound Soccer (U14 Boys) Long Island (U14 Boys) FA Euro (U14 Boys) Westchester Flames (U14 Boys) FCNJ (U14 Boys) North Atlantic B Soccer Plus Academy (U14 Boys) Black Watch Premier (U14 Boys) Clarkstown Soccer (U14 Boys) NJ Stallions (U14 Boys) Mid Atlantic A Barcelona USA MD (U14 Boys) Chantilly Youth (U14 Boys) DCPDA (U14 Boys) FCV Elite (U14 Boys) ASA Charge 1 (U14 Boys) Mid Atlantic B ASA Charge 2 (U14 Boys) Evergreen FC (U14 Boys) Maryland Rush (U14 Boys) Real Maryland FC (U14 Boys) Pittsburgh Riverhounds (U14 Boys) Mid Atlantic C Arlington Soccer (U14 Boys) Fauquier County (U14 Boys) FCV Elite Loudoun (U14 Boys) Prince William (U14 Boys) No. Virginia Maj. (U14 Boys) South Atlantic Atlanta Fire United Gold (U14 Atlanta Metros (U14 Boys) Georgia Revolution (U14 Boys) AFC Lightning (U14 Boys) Norcross (U14 Boys) Atlanta Fire United Elite (U14 Boys) Concorde Fire (U14 Boys) Midwest A Force Football (U14 Boys Kalamazoo Kingdom (U14 Boys) Midwest United (U14 Boys) Liberty FC (U14 Boys) Chill SBC (U14 Boys) Midwest B Chicago Inferno (U14 Boys) Chicago Soccer (U14 Boys) Fusion Soccer (U14 Boys) Indiana Elite (U14 Boys) Southeast A Miramar United (U14 Boys) GOSA Soccer (U14 Boys) FC Sarasota (U14 Boys) New England Kings FC (U14 Boys) Nordic Soccer (U14 Boys) U16 Boys (2016) North Atlantic A Long Island RR (U16 Boys) FA Euro (U16 Boys) Westchester Flames 1 (U16 Boys Black Watch Premier (U16 Boys) Keystone Athletic (U16 Boys) Nationals (U16 Boys) Shoreline FC (U16 Boys) Met Oval (U16 Boys) Upper 90 (U16 Boys) Ironbound SC Red (U16 Boy Ironbound SC (U16 Boys Mid Atlantic A Barcelona USA MD (U16 Boys) Chantilly Youth (U16 Boys) DCPDA (U16 Boys) FCV Elite (U16 Boys) ASA Charge 1 (U16 Boys) Barca Elite (U16 Boys) Mid Atlantic B ASA Charge 2 (U16 Boys) Barca Elite 2 (U16 Boys) FCV Elite Loudoun (U16 Boys) Northern Virginia (U16 Boys) Prince William (U16 Boys) Fauquier County (U16 Boys) South Atlantic A Atlanta Fire Arsenal (U16 Boys Atlanta Metros (U16 Boys) AFC Lightning (U16 Boys) DDYSC (U16 Boys) Norcross (U16 Boys) Georgia Revolution (U16 Boys) All In FC (U16 Boys) Alpharetta Ambush (U16 Boys) Carolina FC (U16 Boys) Midwest A Kalamazoo Kingdom (U16 Boys) Midwest United (U16 Boys) Chill SBC Soccer (U16 Boys) Indiana Elite 2 (U16 Boys) Midwest B Chicago Inferno 2 (U16 Boys) Indiana Elite 1 (U16 Boys) Liberty FC (U16 Boys) Midwest C Chicago Inferno 1 (U16 Boys) Force Football (U16 Boys) Rochester Soccer (U16 Boys) Toronto Lynx (U16 Boys) WAZA FC (U16 Boys) Southeast Miramar United (U16 Boys) West Pines United (U16 Boys) GOSA Soccer (U16 Boys) FC Sarasota (U16 Boys) Tallahassee Tott. (U16 Boys) Palm Beach Gardens (U16 Boys) Port Orange SC (U16 Boys) New England Nordic Soccer (U16 Boys) U18 Boys (2016) North Atlantic A Shoreline FC (U18 Boys) Elizabeth Youth (U18 Boys) Ironbound SC (U18 Boys) Black Watch Premier SC (U18 Bo North Atlantic B Westchester Flames 2 (U18 Boys FA Euro (U18 Boys) Met Oval (U18 Boys) Ironbound SC Red (U18 Boys) Mid Atlantic Barcelona USA MD (U18 Boys) DCPDA (U18 Boys) FCV Elite (U18 Boys) A3 Soccer (U18 Boys) Ironbound Blue (U18 Boys) Chantilly Youth Association (U18 Boys) South Atlantic Georgia Revolution (U18 Boys) DDYSC (U18 Boys) Carolina FC (U18 Boys) Smyrna Soccer Club (U18 Boys) Norcross (U18 B Midwest Liberty FC (U18 Boys) Chill SBC Soccer (U18 Boys) Toronto Lynx 2 (U18 Boys) Indiana Elite 2 (U18 Boys) Buffalo Soccer Academy (U18 Boys) Midwest B Chicago Inferno (U18 Boys) Indiana Elite 1 (U18 Boys) Kalamazoo Kingdom (U18 Boys) St. Louis Lions (U18 Boys) Toronto Lynx 1 (U18 Boys) Southeast Miramar United (U18 Boys) West Pines United (U18 Boys) FC Sarasota (U18 Boys) ACYS Spirit United (U18 Boys) New England U10 Girls (2016) Mid Atlantic FCV Elite Loudoun (U10 Girls) Chantilly Youth (U10 Girls) Northern Virginia (U10 Girls) No. Virginia (U10 Girls) Calvert Elite (U10 Girls) Washington Spirit MD (U10 Girl Washington MD Red (U10 Girls) Washington Spirit VA (U10 Girl Washington VA Red (U10 Girls) South Atlantic Atlanta Fire United (U10 Girls Atlanta Metros (U10 Girls) Alpharetta Ambush (U10 Girls) Concorde Fire (U10 Girls) UFA (U10 Girls) Smyrna Soccer Club (U10 Girls) Midwest Midwest United (U10 Girls) Force Football (U10 Girls Chicago Soccer (U10 Girls) Premier Soccer (U10 Girls) Chicago City (U10 Girls New England U11 Girls (2016) North Atlantic New Jersey Elite (U11 Girls) Mid Atlantic A Northern Virginia (U11 Girls) No. Virginia Maj. (U11 Girls) Calvert Elite (U11 Girls) Prince William (U11 Girls) Washington Spirit MD (U11 Girl Washington Spirit VA (U11 Girl ETA United (U11 Girls) Mid Atlantic B Arlington Soccer (U11 Girls) FCV Elite Loudoun (U11 Girls) Maryland United (U11 Girls) Wash Spirit Balt. (U11 Girls) Wash Spirit MD Red (U11 Girls) Washington VA Red (U11 Girls) Chantilly Youth (U11 Girls) South Atlantic Atlanta Fire (U11 Girls) Atlanta Metros (U11 Girls) Alpharetta Ambush (U11 Girls) Concorde Fire (U11 Girls) Smyrna Soccer Club (U11 Girls) Georgia Revolution (U11 Girls) Carolina FC (U11 Girls) Midwest A Midwest United (U11 Girls) Chicago Soccer (U11 Girls) Chicago City (U11 Girls) Kalamazoo Kingdom (U11 Girls) Midwest B Chill SBC Soccer (U11 Girls) Force Football (U11 Girls Premier Soccer (U11 Girls) New England U12 Girls (2016) Mid Atlantic A Wash. Baltimore (U12 Girls) Tri-State Elite (U12 Girls) FCV Elite Loudoun (U12 Girls) Washington Spirit MD (U12 Girl Mid Atlantic B Arlington Soccer (U12 Girls) ASA Charge (U12 Girls) No. Virginia Maj. (U12 Girls) Washington MD Red (U12 Girls) Mid Atlantic C ETA United (U12 Girls) Fauquier County (U12 Girls) Northern Virginia (U12 Girls) Washington VA Red (U12 Girls) Mid Atlantic D Chantilly Youth (U12 Girls) FCV Premier (U12 Girls) Washington Spirit VA (U12 Girl South Atlantic Atlanta Fire (U12 Girls) Atlanta Metros (U12 Girls) Alpharetta Ambush (U12 Girls) Concorde Fire (U12 Girls) DDYSC (U12 Girls) AFC Lightning (U12 Girls) Georgia Revolution (U12 Girls) Midwest A Midwest United (U12 Girls) Chicago Soccer (U12 Girls) Chicago City (U12 Girls) Kalamazoo Kingdom (U12 Girls) Midwest B Chill SBC Soccer (U12 Girls) Liberty FC (U12 Girls) Premier Soccer (U12 Girls) Force Football Club Academy (U12 Girls) Southeast Sunrise United SC (U12 Girls) FC Sarasota (U12 Girls) Weston 2 (U12 Girls) Weston FC (U12 Girls) Palm Beach Gardens (U12 Girls) New England Kings FC (U12 Girls) U13 Girls (2016) North Atlantic New Jersey Elite (U13 Girls) Long Island (U13 Girls) SABA NYC (U13 Girls) Parsippany SC (U13 Girls) Mid Atlantic A Arlington Soccer (U13 Girls) FCV Elite Loudoun (U13 Girls) Evergreen FC (U13 Girls) Maryland Rush (U13 Girls) Washington Spirit MD (U13 Girl Washington Spirit VA (U13 Girl ASA Charge (U13 Girls) Mid Atlantic B Chantilly Youth (U13 Girls) Maryland United (U13 Girls) No. Virginia Maj. (U13 Girls) Real Maryland FC (U13 Girls) Wash. Baltimore (U13 Girls) Washington MD Red (U13 Girls) Washington VA Red (U13 Girls) South Atlantic Atlanta Metros (U13 Girls) Alpharetta Ambush (U13 Girls) Concorde Fire (U13 Girls) DDYSC (U13 Girls) Georgia Revolution (U13 Girls) Atlanta Fire Elite (U13 Girls) Midwest A Midwest United (U13 Girls) Chicago Soccer (U13 Girls) Kalamazoo Kingdom (U13 Girls) Chicago Inferno (U13 Girls) Midwest B Chill SBC Soccer (U13 Girls) Force Football (U13 Girls) Internationals (U13 Girls) Premier Soccer (U13 Girls) Southeast Sunrise United SC (U13 Girls) West Pines United (U13 Girls) FC Florida (U13 Girls) Weston FC (U13 Girls) New England Kings FC (U13 Girls) U14 Girls (2016) North Atlantic Long Island (U14 Girls) SABA NYC (U14 Girls) Ironbound Soccer (U14 Girls) Black Watch Premier (U14 Girls Mid Atlantic A Northern Virginia (U14 Girls) Chantilly Youth (U14 Girls) Arlington Soccer (U14 Girls) Fauquier County (U14 Girls) Prince William (U14 Girls) Washington Spirit MD (U14 Girl Washington Spirit VA (U14 Girl FCV Elite Loudoun (U14 Girls) ASA Charge (U14 Girls) Mid Atlantic B A3 Soccer (U14 Girls) Baltimore Bays (U14 Girls) Calvert Elite (U14 Girls) Evergreen FC (U14 Girls) FCV Premier (U14 Girls) Tri-State Elite (U14 Girls) Washington MD Red (U14 Girls) Washington VA Red (U14 Girls) Maryland Rush (U14 Girls) South Atlantic Georgia Revolution (U14 Girls) AFC Lightning (U14 Girls) Atlanta Fire (U14 Girls) Atlanta Metros (U14 Girls) Alpharetta Ambush (U14 Girls) DDYSC (U14 Girls) Carolina FC (U14 Girls) Midwest Midwest United (U14 Girls) Chill SBC Soccer (U14 Girls) Chicago Inferno (U14 Girls) Chicago City (U14 Girls) Fusion Soccer (U14 Girls) Evolution SC (U14 Girls) Premier Soccer Group (U14 Girls) Southeast Sunrise United SC (U14 Girls) West Pines United (U14 Girls) FC Sarasota (U14 Girls) Tallahassee Tott. (U14 Girls) Weston FC (U14 Girls) New England Nordic Soccer (U14 Girls) U16 Girls (2016) North Atlantic SABA NYC (U16 Girls) Clarkstown Soccer (U16 Girls) Mid Atlantic A Washington Baltimore (U16 Girl Maryland Rush (U16 Girls) Washington Spirit MD (U16 Girl FCV Elite Loudoun (U16 Girls) Mid Atlantic B Washington MD Red (U16 Girls) ASA Charge (U16 Girls) FCV Premier Loudoun (U16 Girls Mid Atlantic C Prince William (U16 Girls) Evergreen FC (U16 Girls) Northern Virginia (U16 Girls) Washington Spirit VA (U16 Girl Mid Atlantic D Calvert Elite (U16 Girls) Washington VA Red (U16 Girls) Maryland United (U16 Girls) Chantilly Youth (U16 Girls) South Atlantic A AFC Lightning (U16 Girls) Atlanta Metros (U16 Girls) DDYSC (U16 Girls) Atlanta Fire United 2000 (U16 Girls) South Atlantic B All In FC (U16 Girls) Alpharetta Ambush (U16 Girls) Atlanta Fire 2001 (U16 Girls) Midwest Chill SBC Soccer (U16 Girls) Chicago Soccer (U16 Girls) Liberty FC (U16 Girls) Midwest United 1 (U16 Girls) Midwest United 2 (U16 Girls) Premier Soccer Group (U16 Girls) Southeast West Pines United (U16 Girls) Tallahassee Tott. (U16 Girls) ACYS Spirit United (U16 Girls) FC Florida (U16 Girls) Palm Beach Gardens (U16 Girls) New England Nordic Soccer (U16 Girls) U18 Girls (2016) North Atlantic Mid Atlantic No. Virginia Maj. (U18 Girls) Washington Baltimore (U18 Girl Northern Virginia (U18 Girls) A3 Soccer (U18 Girls) Washington Spirit MD (U18 Girl Washington MD Red (U18 Girls) Washington Spirit VA (U18 Girl Washington VA Red (U18 Girls) Maryland United (U18 Girls) Fauquier County (U18 Girls) Midwest Midwest United (U18 Girls) Chill SBC Soccer (U18 Girls) Illinois Fusion (U18 Girls) New England Schedules Standings Player Pathway

Page 1 of 19

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 189

Oklahoma Energy FC Claims U12 Girls Title

12/12/2017, 9:45am EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

Three early goals define championship game

Semi-Final Winners Prepare for Finals

12/11/2017, 8:15pm EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

Lineups for Finals on Tuesday set

Midwest Advances to U16 Girls Final

12/11/2017, 5:45pm EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

Two early goals enough for Midwest

Oklahoma Energy FC Advances to U13 Girls Final

12/11/2017, 3:30pm EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

First half free kick goal defeats Liverpool

City FC Powers Into U12 Boys Final

12/11/2017, 12:00pm EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

Parga hat-trick too much for Atlanta Fire

FA Euro Advances to U18 Boys Final

12/11/2017, 10:30am EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

Cameron McGregor extra time goal seals win over South Orlando

Semi-Final Lineups Set in Super Y Finals

12/10/2017, 9:30pm EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

Group play wrapped up on Sunday

Atlanta United Bayern Munich Overpowers Barcelona USA MD

12/10/2017, 5:30pm EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

Two Praxedes free kicks help Atlanta to the victory

Tri-State Elite Ends Group Stage With Win

12/10/2017, 3:30pm EST, By CHRIS HOCKMAN - chris.hockman@uslsoccer.com

Lone Wolfe goal enough

Page 1 of 19

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 189